2014 Results

Congratulations and thank you to all the participants!!!!

For something a bit easier to read, check out these results at the AA Sports results webpage:

http://www.racecenter.com/results/quilcene-half/

 

MEN’S & WOMEN’S OVERALL RESULTS – 1/2 MARATHON

NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE START LINE
1. Jeremy Anderson Chimacum, WA 229 M 24 1:25:11 6:30 1 / 3 1 / 52 1 / 28 1:25:14 6:30 0:03
2. Josh Sutcliffe Port Angeles, WA 201 M 39 1:26:43 6:37 1 / 3 2 / 52 2 / 28 1:26:47 6:37 0:04
3. Alexander Supertramp Poulsbo, WA 257 M 19 1:32:58 7:05 1 / 1 3 / 52 3 / 28 1:33:03 7:06 0:05
4. Don Young Port Townsend, WA 258 M 51 1:33:05 7:06 1 / 4 4 / 52 4 / 28 1:33:09 7:06 0:04
5. Scott Breiler Seattle, WA 239 M 32 1:37:44 7:27 1 / 4 5 / 52 5 / 28 1:37:48 7:28 0:04
6. Louie Pratt Poulsbo, WA 256 M 55 1:38:30 7:31 1 / 1 6 / 52 6 / 28 1:38:36 7:31 0:06
7. Jack Range Port Townsend, WA 249 M 28 1:51:32 8:30 1 / 4 7 / 52 7 / 28 1:51:44 8:31 0:12
8. Thomas Phillips Tacoma, WA 231 M 33 1:52:23 8:34 2 / 4 8 / 52 8 / 28 1:52:30 8:35 0:07
9. Jared Scott Port Angeles, WA 243 M 36 1:52:25 8:35 2 / 3 9 / 52 9 / 28 1:52:32 8:35 0:07
10. Jasmine Minteer-Levine Clinton, WA 213 F 34 1:52:45 8:36 1 / 5 10 / 52 1 / 24 1:52:50 8:36 0:05
11. Benjamin Levine Clinton, WA 214 M 34 1:53:30 8:39 3 / 4 11 / 52 10 / 28 1:53:35 8:40 0:05
12. Bryce Horness Clatskanie, OR 240 M 21 1:54:49 8:45 2 / 3 12 / 52 11 / 28 1:54:53 8:46 0:04
13. Raymond Levine Port Townsend, WA 215 M 66 1:55:42 8:50 1 / 4 13 / 52 12 / 28 1:55:47 8:50 0:05
14. Jiri Zatloukal Seattle, WA 251 M 43 1:57:14 8:57 1 / 1 14 / 52 13 / 28 1:57:28 8:58 0:14
15. Gerald Powless Sequim, WA 234 M 45 1:57:47 8:59 1 / 1 15 / 52 14 / 28 1:57:56 9:00 0:09
16. Vincent Witwer Seattle, WA 207 M 29 1:58:10 9:01 2 / 4 16 / 52 15 / 28 1:58:23 9:02 0:13
17. Trevor Diddell Redmond, WA 227 M 27 1:59:33 9:07 3 / 4 17 / 52 16 / 28 1:59:38 9:08 0:05
18. Cydney Kronlund Bellingham, WA 209 F 28 2:00:33 9:12 1 / 3 18 / 52 2 / 24 2:00:38 9:12 0:05
19. Robert Bindschadler Quilcene, WA 228 M 64 2:00:35 9:12 1 / 1 19 / 52 17 / 28 2:00:50 9:13 0:15
20. Johnathon Wiese Port Townsend, WA 218 M 28 2:01:10 9:15 4 / 4 20 / 52 18 / 28 2:01:38 9:17 0:28
21. Chelsea Ham Port Hadlock, WA 217 F 24 2:01:32 9:16 1 / 1 21 / 52 3 / 24 2:01:38 9:17 0:06
22. Nick Stasik Beaverton, OR 210 M 36 2:02:23 9:20 3 / 3 22 / 52 19 / 28 2:02:35 9:21 0:12
23. Jeni Little Port Townsend, WA 221 F 51 2:02:25 9:20 1 / 3 23 / 52 4 / 24 2:02:33 9:21 0:08
24. Kenny Miyamoto Kent, WA 204 M 51 2:02:46 9:22 2 / 4 24 / 52 20 / 28 2:02:55 9:23 0:09
25. Ben Bauermeister Port Townsend, WA 259 M 54 2:05:47 9:36 3 / 4 25 / 52 21 / 28 2:06:03 9:37 0:16
26. Keely Stranahan Port Townsend, WA 250 F 44 2:06:10 9:37 1 / 6 26 / 52 5 / 24 2:06:18 9:38 0:08
27. Melissa Lashua Sequim, WA 252 F 37 2:06:54 9:41 1 / 2 27 / 52 6 / 24 2:07:16 9:42 0:22
28. Alecia Smith Sequim, WA 241 F 42 2:09:20 9:52 2 / 6 28 / 52 7 / 24 2:09:41 9:54 0:21
29. Erica Varner Port Angeles, WA 242 F 34 2:12:41 10:07 2 / 5 29 / 52 8 / 24 2:13:02 10:09 0:21
30. Joseph Williamson Poulsbo, WA 238 M 24 2:13:10 10:09 3 / 3 30 / 52 22 / 28 2:13:27 10:11 0:17
31. Frank Bouchie Nordland, WA 202 M 65 2:14:02 10:13 2 / 4 31 / 52 23 / 28 2:14:18 10:15 0:16
32. Sadie Mayo Port Hadlock, WA 222 F 29 2:14:20 10:15 2 / 3 32 / 52 9 / 24 2:14:32 10:16 0:12
33. Roxy Suzuki Port Townsend, WA 244 F 59 2:14:34 10:16 1 / 2 33 / 52 10 / 24 2:14:50 10:17 0:16
34. Kevin Wooley Seattle, WA 232 M 53 2:14:41 10:16 4 / 4 34 / 52 24 / 28 2:14:51 10:17 0:10
35. Carol Coram Seattle, WA 203 F 63 2:15:17 10:19 1 / 1 35 / 52 11 / 24 2:15:24 10:20 0:07
36. Marcus Oden Sequim, WA 211 M 34 2:19:30 10:38 4 / 4 36 / 52 25 / 28 2:19:53 10:40 0:23
37. Kathy Mack Bainbridge Island, WA 226 F 51 2:20:31 10:43 2 / 3 37 / 52 12 / 24 2:20:49 10:44 0:18
38. Dan Boon Port Angeles, WA 253 M 65 2:25:41 11:07 3 / 4 38 / 52 26 / 28 2:26:01 11:08 0:20
39. Erin Kilgore Mccleary, WA 235 F 44 2:26:04 11:09 3 / 6 39 / 52 13 / 24 2:26:21 11:10 0:17
40. Angelique Alberg Tacoma, WA 236 F 41 2:26:08 11:09 4 / 6 40 / 52 14 / 24 2:26:25 11:10 0:17
41. William Holt Sequim, WA 233 M 70 2:30:01 11:27 1 / 1 41 / 52 27 / 28 2:30:13 11:28 0:12
42. Mary Weeding Port Townsend, WA 245 F 66 2:32:04 11:36 1 / 1 42 / 52 15 / 24 2:32:20 11:37 0:16
43. Sarah Floerchinger Port Hadlock, WA 206 F 37 2:33:12 11:41 2 / 2 43 / 52 16 / 24 2:33:31 11:43 0:19
44. Christina Qrgenziano Oak Harbor, WA 254 F 33 2:37:45 12:02 3 / 5 44 / 52 17 / 24 2:38:05 12:04 0:20
45. Kari Tyson Port Townsend, WA 247 F 41 2:41:14 12:18 5 / 6 45 / 52 18 / 24 2:41:45 12:20 0:31
46. Tashina Cavasoz Port Townsend, WA 248 F 33 2:41:17 12:18 4 / 5 46 / 52 19 / 24 2:41:46 12:20 0:29
47. Gordon Bayes East Wenatchee, WA 230 M 69 2:42:06 12:22 4 / 4 47 / 52 28 / 28 2:42:32 12:24 0:26
48. Bethany Colden Nordland, WA 208 F 30 2:45:05 12:36 5 / 5 48 / 52 20 / 24 2:45:27 12:37 0:22
49. Mc Nachtigal Seattle, WA 219 F 41 2:45:57 12:40 6 / 6 49 / 52 21 / 24 2:46:04 12:40 0:07
50. Ashley Miller Port Angeles, WA 212 F 29 2:50:22 13:00 3 / 3 50 / 52 22 / 24 2:51:01 13:03 0:39
51. Kenda Hensley Olympia, WA 255 F 50 3:01:58 13:53 3 / 3 51 / 52 23 / 24 3:02:17 13:54 0:19
52. Kathleen Vasquez Chmiacum, WA 220 F 57 3:07:02 14:16 2 / 2 52 / 52 24 / 24 3:07:32 14:18 0:30

 

TOP 10 OVERALL MALES

CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN TIME TO
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE START LINE
1. Jeremy Anderson Chimacum, WA 229 M 24 1:25:11 6:30 1 / 3 1 / 52 1 / 28 1:25:14 6:30 0:03
2. Josh Sutcliffe Port Angeles, WA 201 M 39 1:26:43 6:37 1 / 3 2 / 52 2 / 28 1:26:47 6:37 0:04
3. Alexander Supertramp Poulsbo, WA 257 M 19 1:32:58 7:05 1 / 1 3 / 52 3 / 28 1:33:03 7:06 0:05
4. Don Young Port Townsend, WA 258 M 51 1:33:05 7:06 1 / 4 4 / 52 4 / 28 1:33:09 7:06 0:04
5. Scott Breiler Seattle, WA 239 M 32 1:37:44 7:27 1 / 4 5 / 52 5 / 28 1:37:48 7:28 0:04
6. Louie Pratt Poulsbo, WA 256 M 55 1:38:30 7:31 1 / 1 6 / 52 6 / 28 1:38:36 7:31 0:06
7. Jack Range Port Townsend, WA 249 M 28 1:51:32 8:30 1 / 4 7 / 52 7 / 28 1:51:44 8:31 0:12
8. Thomas Phillips Tacoma, WA 231 M 33 1:52:23 8:34 2 / 4 8 / 52 8 / 28 1:52:30 8:35 0:07
9. Jared Scott Port Angeles, WA 243 M 36 1:52:25 8:35 2 / 3 9 / 52 9 / 28 1:52:32 8:35 0:07
10. Benjamin Levine Clinton, WA 214 M 34 1:53:30 8:39 3 / 4 11 / 52 10 / 28 1:53:35 8:40 0:05
TOP 10 OVERALL FEMALES

CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN TIME TO
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE START LINE
1. Jasmine Minteer-Levine Clinton, WA 213 F 34 1:52:45 8:36 1 / 5 10 / 52 1 / 24 1:52:50 8:36 0:05
2. Cydney Kronlund Bellingham, WA 209 F 28 2:00:33 9:12 1 / 3 18 / 52 2 / 24 2:00:38 9:12 0:05
3. Chelsea Ham Port Hadlock, WA 217 F 24 2:01:32 9:16 1 / 1 21 / 52 3 / 24 2:01:38 9:17 0:06
4. Jeni Little Port Townsend, WA 221 F 51 2:02:25 9:20 1 / 3 23 / 52 4 / 24 2:02:33 9:21 0:08
5. Keely Stranahan Port Townsend, WA 250 F 44 2:06:10 9:37 1 / 6 26 / 52 5 / 24 2:06:18 9:38 0:08
6. Melissa Lashua Sequim, WA 252 F 37 2:06:54 9:41 1 / 2 27 / 52 6 / 24 2:07:16 9:42 0:22
7. Alecia Smith Sequim, WA 241 F 42 2:09:20 9:52 2 / 6 28 / 52 7 / 24 2:09:41 9:54 0:21
8. Erica Varner Port Angeles, WA 242 F 34 2:12:41 10:07 2 / 5 29 / 52 8 / 24 2:13:02 10:09 0:21
9. Sadie Mayo Port Hadlock, WA 222 F 29 2:14:20 10:15 2 / 3 32 / 52 9 / 24 2:14:32 10:16 0:12
10. Roxy Suzuki Port Townsend, WA 244 F 59 2:14:34 10:16 1 / 2 33 / 52 10 / 24 2:14:50 10:17 0:16
|Return To Top Of The Page |

TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS MALES

CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN TIME TO
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE START LINE
1. Don Young Port Townsend, WA 258 M 51 1:33:05 7:06 1 / 4 4 / 52 4 / 28 1:33:09 7:06 0:04
2. Louie Pratt Poulsbo, WA 256 M 55 1:38:30 7:31 1 / 1 6 / 52 6 / 28 1:38:36 7:31 0:06
3. Raymond Levine Port Townsend, WA 215 M 66 1:55:42 8:50 1 / 4 13 / 52 12 / 28 1:55:47 8:50 0:05
4. Jiri Zatloukal Seattle, WA 251 M 43 1:57:14 8:57 1 / 1 14 / 52 13 / 28 1:57:28 8:58 0:14
5. Gerald Powless Sequim, WA 234 M 45 1:57:47 8:59 1 / 1 15 / 52 14 / 28 1:57:56 9:00 0:09
6. Robert Bindschadler Quilcene, WA 228 M 64 2:00:35 9:12 1 / 1 19 / 52 17 / 28 2:00:50 9:13 0:15
7. Kenny Miyamoto Kent, WA 204 M 51 2:02:46 9:22 2 / 4 24 / 52 20 / 28 2:02:55 9:23 0:09
8. Ben Bauermeister Port Townsend, WA 259 M 54 2:05:47 9:36 3 / 4 25 / 52 21 / 28 2:06:03 9:37 0:16
9. Frank Bouchie Nordland, WA 202 M 65 2:14:02 10:13 2 / 4 31 / 52 23 / 28 2:14:18 10:15 0:16
10. Kevin Wooley Seattle, WA 232 M 53 2:14:41 10:16 4 / 4 34 / 52 24 / 28 2:14:51 10:17 0:10
TOP 10 OVERALL MASTERS FEMALES

CHIP CHIP AGE PLACE SEX GUN GUN TIME TO
NO. NAME CITY, STATE RACE # SEX AGE TIME PACE DIV OVERALL OVERALL TIME PACE START LINE
1. Jeni Little Port Townsend, WA 221 F 51 2:02:25 9:20 1 / 3 23 / 52 4 / 24 2:02:33 9:21 0:08
2. Keely Stranahan Port Townsend, WA 250 F 44 2:06:10 9:37 1 / 6 26 / 52 5 / 24 2:06:18 9:38 0:08
3. Alecia Smith Sequim, WA 241 F 42 2:09:20 9:52 2 / 6 28 / 52 7 / 24 2:09:41 9:54 0:21
4. Roxy Suzuki Port Townsend, WA 244 F 59 2:14:34 10:16 1 / 2 33 / 52 10 / 24 2:14:50 10:17 0:16
5. Carol Coram Seattle, WA 203 F 63 2:15:17 10:19 1 / 1 35 / 52 11 / 24 2:15:24 10:20 0:07
6. Kathy Mack Bainbridge Island, WA 226 F 51 2:20:31 10:43 2 / 3 37 / 52 12 / 24 2:20:49 10:44 0:18
7. Erin Kilgore Mccleary, WA 235 F 44 2:26:04 11:09 3 / 6 39 / 52 13 / 24 2:26:21 11:10 0:17
8. Angelique Alberg Tacoma, WA 236 F 41 2:26:08 11:09 4 / 6 40 / 52 14 / 24 2:26:25 11:10 0:17
9. Mary Weeding Port Townsend, WA 245 F 66 2:32:04 11:36 1 / 1 42 / 52 15 / 24 2:32:20 11:37 0:16
10. Kari Tyson Port Townsend, WA 247 F 41 2:41:14 12:18 5 / 6 45 / 52 18 / 24 2:41:45 12:20 0:31

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s